Working Hour

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate
Calcium Chloride Dihydrate
Calcium Chloride Dihydrate
Calcium Chloride Dihydrate
Calcium Chloride Dihydrate

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate Specification

  • Packaging Type
  • Plastic Bottle
  • Size
  • 500G
  • Storage Instructions
  • Room temperature
  • Shelf Life
  • 12 Months
  • Molecular Formula
  • CaCl2H4O2
  • Usage
  • Laboratory
  • Grade
  • Laboratory Grade
 

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • FOB Port
  • JAIPUR
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • South America, Asia, Eastern Europe, Central America, Africa, Middle East, North America, Western Europe, Australia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate About

It ishighly soluble in water and it is deliquescent.It is a salt that is solid at room temperature, and it behaves as a typical ionic halide. It has several common applications such as brine for refrigeration plants, ice and dust control on roads, and in cement.

FAQs of Calcium Chloride Dihydrate:


Q: What is the grade of Calcium Chloride Dihydrate in this product?

A: This product is of Laboratory Grade.

Q: What is the packaging type of Calcium Chloride Dihydrate?

A: The packaging type of Calcium Chloride Dihydrate is Plastic Bottle.

Q: How should Calcium Chloride Dihydrate be stored?

A: It should be stored at room temperature.

Q: What is the shelf life of Calcium Chloride Dihydrate in this product?

A: The shelf life of this product is 12 months.

Q: What is the molecular formula of Calcium Chloride Dihydrate?

A: The molecular formula is CaCl2H4O2.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Chemicals Category

Silica Gel Self Ind Coarse SQ 500g Qualigens

Silica Gel Self Ind Coarse SQ 500g Qualigens

Price 862.00 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Pieces

Usage : Laboratory

Size : 500g

Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

Type : Scientific Lab Chemicals

Hydrochloric Acid Honeywell 1Ltr

Hydrochloric Acid Honeywell 1Ltr

Price 20456.00 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 8 Bottles

Usage : Laboratory

Size : 1Ltr

Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

Type : Industrial Lab Chemicals

Litmus Blue Indicator Papers 10Booklets Qualigens

Litmus Blue Indicator Papers 10Booklets Qualigens

Price 603.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Kilograms

Usage : Laboratory

Size : 10Booklets

Packaging Type : Paper Box

Type : Other

TDS 442 tandard Solutions 50ppm

TDS 442 tandard Solutions 50ppm

Price 2500.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Laboratory

Size : 50PPm

Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

Type : Scientific Lab Chemicals



Back to top