Working Hour

Kovacs Indole Reagent

Kovacs Indole Reagent
Kovacs Indole Reagent
Kovacs Indole Reagent
Kovacs Indole Reagent
Kovacs Indole Reagent
Kovacs Indole Reagent

Kovacs Indole Reagent Specification

  • Usage
  • Laboratory
  • Physical State
  • Liquid
  • Packaging Type
  • Bottle
  • Size
  • 100 Kg
  • Grade
  • Analytical Grade
  • Product Code
  • R008
  • For Indole Test
  • Yes
 

Kovacs Indole Reagent Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Kovacs Indole Reagent



Get the best results with Kovacs Indole Reagent (Product Code: R008), a valiant and crackerjack solution for reliable laboratory testing. Highly recommended for indole tests, this analytical grade liquid comes in a 100 Kg bottle, ideal for routine and advanced applications. Manufactured using top-tier processes and available from trusted distributors, exporters, manufacturers, suppliers, and traders across India. With limited stock available, secure this premium reagent and empower your laboratory procedures for accurate, consistent outcomes every time.

Extra Features and Application Areas of Kovacs Indole Reagent

Kovacs Indole Reagent stands out for its purity and swift results in laboratory settings. This analytical grade product demonstrates excellence in microbiological and biochemical applications. Its distinct liquid form ensures easy handling and efficient mixing. Follow simple directions: add the reagent to your sample and observe the indole reaction. Ideal for research, diagnostics, and educational labs, Kovacs Indole Reagent delivers crisp, dependable results with minimal effort.


Packaging, Sample Availability, and Domestic Reach

Kovacs Indole Reagent is securely packaged in sturdy 100 Kg bottles to maintain quality during transport and storage. Sample options are available on request to ensure suitability for your requirements. Our priority is seamless service-orders are dispatched promptly and delivered safely across India's main domestic markets. Take advantage of competitive sale prices and dependable delivery, ensuring you receive laboratory essentials in time for your critical experiments.


FAQ's of Kovacs Indole Reagent:


Q: How should Kovacs Indole Reagent be used in a laboratory?

A: To use Kovacs Indole Reagent, simply add it to the cultured sample where an indole test is required. Observe any color change to determine the presence of indole compounds.

Q: What is the main benefit of choosing Kovacs Indole Reagent for indole tests?

A: Kovacs Indole Reagent provides highly accurate and reliable results, making it a preferred choice for quality microbiological and biochemical testing.

Q: When is Kovacs Indole Reagent typically employed during laboratory testing?

A: It is typically used during indole tests, particularly when identifying bacteria that produce indole from tryptophan metabolism.

Q: Where can I purchase Kovacs Indole Reagent in India?

A: You can obtain this reagent through authorized distributors, exporters, manufacturers, suppliers, and traders across major markets in India.

Q: What is the packaging size of Kovacs Indole Reagent and is sampling available?

A: Kovacs Indole Reagent is offered in a 100 Kg bottle, and sample requests can be accommodated to help you evaluate suitability for your needs.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Himedia Category

Buffered Sodium Chloride- Peptone Solution pH 7.0

Buffered Sodium Chloride- Peptone Solution pH 7.0

Price 3765 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Size : 500gm

Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

Usage : Laboratory

Appearance : Powder

Diagnostic Stuart s Urea Broth Base

Diagnostic Stuart s Urea Broth Base

Price 5090 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Size : 500 g

Packaging Type : Bottle

Usage : Laboratory

Appearance : Powder

Gordon-McLeod Reagent Oxidase reagent

Gordon-McLeod Reagent Oxidase reagent

Price 585 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Liter

Size : 100ML

Packaging Type : Bottle

Usage : Laboratory

Appearance : Black

Antibiotic Assay Medium No 35

Antibiotic Assay Medium No 35

Price 5515 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Size : 500G

Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

Usage : Laboratory/R&D

Appearance : Cream to yellow homogeneous free flowing powder



Back to top