Working Hour

Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G

Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G
Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G
Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G
Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G

Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G Specification

  • Usage
  • Laboratory
  • Size
  • 500G
  • Molecular Weight
  • 58.0967 GSM (gm/2)
  • Storage Instructions
  • Room temperature
  • Shelf Life
  • 48 Months
  • Packaging Type
  • Plastic Bottle
  • Melting Point
  • 858
  • CAS No
  • 7789-23-3
  • Grade
  • SQ
 

Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • FOB Port
  • JAIPUR
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, North America, Australia, Western Europe, South America, Eastern Europe, Asia, Central America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G

  • Formula: KF
  • Appearance: Colorless crystalline solid
  • Solubility: Highly soluble in water
  • Uses:
    • Widely used incatalysis,polymer synthesis, andsemiconductor devices
    • Effective forsalt fluoridationandsilver soldering
  • Melting Point: High (858 C for anhydrous form)
  • Notable Property: Dissolves well inhydrofluoric acid
  • Insoluble in Alcohol

FAQs of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G:


Q: What is the grade of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G?

A: The grade of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G is SQ.

Q: What is the molecular weight of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G?

A: The molecular weight of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G is 58.0967 GSM (gm/2).

Q: What is the shelf life of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G?

A: The shelf life of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G is 48 months.

Q: What is the storage instruction for Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G?

A: The storage instruction for Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G is room temperature.

Q: What is the packaging type of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G?

A: The packaging type of Potassium Fluoride Anhydrous SQ 500G is a plastic bottle.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Chemicals Category

Dextrose ACS 500g SRL

Dextrose ACS 500g SRL

Price 310.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Grade : ACS

Packaging Type : Plastic Bottle

Purity(%) : 99%

Appearance : White crystalline powder / crystals

Sulphuric Acid SQ 5l Qualigens

Sulphuric Acid SQ 5l Qualigens

Price 1607 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Liter

Grade : Industrial Grade

Packaging Type : Can or Jerry Can

Purity(%) : 98%

Appearance : Almost clear colourless oily liquid

98% Sodium Arsenite

98% Sodium Arsenite

Price 4300 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Grade : L.R Grade

Packaging Type : 250 g

Purity(%) : 98%

Appearance : Yellow

Ozone Test Kit Dpd Tablet No 4

Ozone Test Kit Dpd Tablet No 4

Price 350 INR / Box

Minimum Order Quantity : 15 Boxes

Grade : Industrial

Packaging Type : Paper Box

Purity(%) : High

Appearance : tablets



Back to top