Working Hour

Simmons Citrate Agar

Simmons Citrate Agar
Simmons Citrate Agar
Simmons Citrate Agar
Simmons Citrate Agar
Simmons Citrate Agar

Simmons Citrate Agar Specification

  • Solubility
  • Water
  • Shelf Life
  • 12 Months
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Usage
  • Laboratory
 

Simmons Citrate Agar Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Days after Acceptance (DA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Sample Available
  • No
  • Packaging Details
  • PLASTIC BOTTLE
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Australia, Eastern Europe, Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • HIMEDIA
 

About Simmons Citrate Agar

These media are used for the differentiation between Enterobacteriaceae and the members of aerogenes group on the basis of citrate utilization as sole carbon source by IMViC tests.

FAQs of Simmons Citrate Agar:


Q: What is the storage condition for Simmons Citrate Agar?

A: The Simmons Citrate Agar should be stored at room temperature.

Q: What is the shelf life of Simmons Citrate Agar?

A: The shelf life of Simmons Citrate Agar is 12 months.

Q: What is the recommended usage of Simmons Citrate Agar?

A: Simmons Citrate Agar is recommended for laboratory use.

Q: How is Simmons Citrate Agar solubilized?

A: Simmons Citrate Agar is soluble in water.

Q: In what physical form does Simmons Citrate Agar come?

A: Simmons Citrate Agar comes in the form of powder.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Himedia Vails Laboratory Chemicals Category

Blood Agar Base Himedia

Blood Agar Base Himedia

Price 3810.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Laboratory

Storage : Room Temperature

Shelf Life : 12 Months

Physical Form : Powder

Antibiotic Assay Medium No 11

Antibiotic Assay Medium No 11

Price 4935.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Laboratory

Storage : Room Temperature

Shelf Life : 12 Months

Physical Form : Powder

SD023-1VL Nitrofurantoin

SD023-1VL Nitrofurantoin

Price 254.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Laboratory

Storage : Freezer

Shelf Life : 12 Months

Physical Form : Other, Tablets

Aztreonam AT 30 mcg

Aztreonam AT 30 mcg

Price 235.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Laboratory

Storage : Freezer

Physical Form : Other



Back to top